REC Team Rosters

3rd Grade – Team 1

Coach: Fred Montz

3rd Grade – Team 2

Coach: Matt Rollyson
Ascani, Anthony
Fankhauser, AJ
Jensen , Zachary
Lukens, Colton
Montz, Logan
Reifsnyder, Landon
Russell , Blake
Walker, Callan
Weatherwax, Caleb
Beke, Matthew
Bowers , Luca
DeWalt, Brady
Graber, Brayden
Heil, Evan
Hendry, Bobby
Rollyson, Lucas
Zavarelli, Cameron

3rd Grade – Team 3

Coach: Ryan Ford

3rd Grade – Team 4

Coach: Kyle Feinberg
Bumbaugh, Carson
Earvin, Mason
Ford, Colin
Higgins, Chase
Kress, Leo
Lange, Ayden
Mascioli, Lucas
Moss, AJ
Dunfee, Eli
Feinberg, Knoelle
Groninger, Maddux
Harris, Hunter
Kelleher , Kade
Mandat, Mason
McCallister, Carter
Moffit, Jayden

4th Grade – Team 1

Coach: Matt Somers

4th Grade – Team 2

Coach: Doug Inman

4th Grade – Team 3

Coach: Jason McIntire
Choudhry, Gavin
Kreareas, Peter
Latimer, Braiden
Mandat, Joel
Nichols, Jack
Reitz, Henry
Somers, Calvin
Blair, Micah
Green, Andrew
Gregory, JT
Groninger, Mason
Haupt, Ethan
Inman, Jake
Stroll, Brady
Brister, Alex
Fleishour, Grant
Ledrich III, Timothy
Lee, Logan
Lenhart, Nolan
Lukens, Jake
McIntire, Colton

4th Grade – Team 4

Coach: Greg Jurica

4th Grade – Team 5

Coach: Kim Solosky

4th Grade – Team 6

Coach: Aaron Kovalchik
Fryson, Elijah
Hostettler, Brady
Hostettler, Chase
Jurica, Grady
Montz, Lucas
Provance, Landyn
Seemann, Vince
Herzog, Sam
Maierhofer, Evan
McCallister , Cayce
Peresie , Blake
Pierpont , Brogan
Smith, Noah
Solosky, Parker
Drabick, Peyton
Gaskell, Ben
Hendershot, Kayden
Hershberger, Carter
Kovalchik, Quinn
Manningham Jr, Mario
Wilkinson, Carter

5th Grade – Team 1

Coach: Matt Geiselman

5th Grade – Team 2

Coach: Jesse Lee

5th Grade – Team 3

Coach: Dave Shaffer
Baglia , Pacen
Dressler, Wyatt
Geiselman, Roman
Streb, Trey
Weimer, Mark
Zavarelli, Case
Bell, JT
Calhoun, Brennan
Coblentz, Elliot
Hershberger, Hunter
Janchar, JD
Lee, Preston
Cervenak, Ryan
Cooper, Wyatt
Fleishour, Harrison
Pellegrino, Nolan
Shaffer, Cooper
Stader, Brody
Stehura, Joey

5th Grade – Team 4

Coach: Clint Zollinger

5th Grade – Team 5

Coach: Matt Mizner & Ethan Crawford

5th Grade – Team 6

Coach: Mark Dennis
Henninge, Neiko
Miller, Ryan
Plazak, Jacob
Robinson, Micah
Scott, Jake
Sikora, Nathan
Zollinger, Will
Ash, Austin
Beyer, Brennan
Millington, Jackson
O’Lear, Caden
O’Lear, Camron
O’Lear, Cole
Romans, Ben
Anderson, Malachi
Carter, Christopher
Casper, Owen
Dennis, Ian
Hobe, Alexander
Hupp, Cameron
Kavanagh , Ryan

6th Grade – Team 1

Coach: Chase Shamlin

6th Grade – Team 2

Coach: Tim McCann

6th Grade – Team 3

Coach: Bob Smart
Beyer, Brycen
Coblentz, Preston
Fuller, Evan
Gaskell, Jackson
Higgins, Hayden
Morris , Carson
Zelesnik, Jacob
Carl, Camron
Jeffries, Trevor
Kestel, Walker
Kneen, Christopher
McCann, Brady
Sayre, Asher
Snyder, Charlie
Taylor , Drew
Ball, Nicholas
Baxter , Ben
Brackman, Luke
Brister, Ben
Morgan, Josiah
Paumier, Griffin
Smart, Joey

6th Grade – Team 4

Coach: Tanner Ware

6th Grade – Team 5

Coach: Jason McIntire

6th Grade – Team 6

Coach: Joe Kubic
Attallah , Eiz
Cooper, Drake
Deeb, Trey
Lukens, Carter
McVicker, Troy
Milner, Benjamin
Oakes, Kenyon
Andes, Jack
Bratanov Jr, David
Heckert, Luke
Jones, Jack
Kavanagh , Aidan
Lukens, Chase
McIntire, Cayden
Reitz, Jasper
Bowling, Jacob
Cornell, Nolan
Donaldson, Jake
Heffelfinger , Parker
Heffelfinger, Chase
Runion, Carter
Wilkinson, Ryan
Ziarko, Jack

Team News

  • Nov
    8
    2019

    Parent Meeting Information Read More

  • Oct
    10
    2019

    REC Evaluations this Sunday! Read More

  • Oct
    6
    2019

    Travel Tryouts – October 6, 2019 Read More

  • Oct
    31
    2018

    Oct 31-Meet the Team Night November 28th Read More

  • Sep
    21
    2018

    Sep-21: Season Tickets Now on Sale Read More

View All News